Via hofer

Via Andreas Hofer, Brunico, Italy
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Via hofer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment has 1 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a kitchen. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Ospedale
200 m
Blackout Music Pub
350 m
Traudi Bar
550 m
Andreas Hofer
200 m
Cafè Diana
100 m
Marco Polo
500 m
Ski lifts
Korer
3.9 km
Kronplatz I
3.9 km
Kronplatz 2000
3.9 km
Natural Beauty
Fensterlekofel (3171m)
17 km
Passo Furcia
20 km
Public transport
Bruneck Nord - Brunico Nord
550 m
Bruneck - Brunico
950 m
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
78 km

Facilities - Via hofer

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Via hofer?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Via hofer?

Via hofer is located at the following address: Via Andreas Hofer, Brunico, Italy.

How much does it cost to stay at Via hofer?

Prices at Via hofer vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Via hofer?

Guests can eat nearby at Andreas Hofer, Caffè Ospedale, Traudi Bar and Marco Polo.

Does Via hofer provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Via hofer.

How many kilometres separate Via hofer from the airport?

The accommodation is approximately 78 km away from Bolzano Airport.

How far is Via hofer from the city center?

The property is about 300 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Via hofer?

The room type available at Via hofer is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Via hofer?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are available for communication at Via hofer?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Via hofer, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Via hofer?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parco Giochi Terento (12.8 km), Festplatz (2.3 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (1 km) and Porta Orientale (500 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!