>
>
Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose

Montal 34, San Lorenzo di Sebato, Italy
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Spa
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double or Twin Room
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Double or Twin Room - 1
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Double or Twin Room - 2
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Double or Twin Room - 3
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Comfortable room decorated in Alpine style with wooden furniture. Features satellite TV and a balcony overlooking the mountains.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Wake-up service
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Emergency cord in bathroom, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Junior Suite
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Junior Suite - 1
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Junior Suite - 2
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Junior Suite - 3
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Junior Suite - 4
  • Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose - Junior Suite - 5
Guests: 6
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Comfortable junior suite decorated in Alpine style with wooden furniture. Features a small living corner with satellite TV and sofa bed, plus a balcony overlooking the mountains.
General:
Safe, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Wake-up service
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Pool view, Mountain view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Emergency cord in bathroom, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
5
Price quality
5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Traudi Bar
7 km
Raffin
7 km
Ossis' Lounge Cafe
7 km
Lerchner's in Runggen
2.6 km
Gasthaus Irenberghof
12 km
Pizzeria zur Alten Post
3.9 km
Ski lifts
Korer
8 km
Kronplatz I
8 km
Kronplatz 2000
8 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
99 km
Bolzano Airport
73 km
Public transport
Ehrenburg - Casteldarne
4.4 km
St. Lorenzen / San Lorenzo di Sebato
4.2 km

Facilities - Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Solarium
  • Spa
  • Massage
  • Playground
  • Ping-pong
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Horseback riding
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (year-round)
  • Spa facilities
  • Steam room
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Foot bath
  • Locker rooms
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
  • Archery
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose is located at the following address: Montal 34, San Lorenzo di Sebato, Italy.

What room types are available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

The room types available at hotel include Double or Twin Room and Junior Suite.

Is parking free for guests at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What pet amenities are available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose.

Can guests use the pool at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose, such as outdoor pool (seasonal) and indoor pool (year-round).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What types of entertainment can guests expect at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

On-site entertainment at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.

What children’s facilities are available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

Is the airport located close to Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is located about 73 km from the property.

How far is Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose from the city center?

The distance from the center of San Lorenzo di Sebato to the hotel is around 3.3 km.

Is there a business center available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Business facilities at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.

What are the prices at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Rates at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.

Are different meal plans available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Breakfast, lunch, and dinner are available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose for €15.91, €25.63, and €32.70 per guest.

Are there multilingual staff members at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose offers Facilities for disabled guests as part of its accessibility features.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose during their stay?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Foot bath.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Wirtshaushotel Alpenrose?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Giochi Terento (9.1 km), Festplatz (7.3 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (7 km) and Porta Orientale (6.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!