>
>
Appartamenti la Fontana

Appartamenti la Fontana

S.Lizia 52 Longiarù, San Martino in Badia, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Garden View
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Garden View - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator and kitchenware. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a seating area, a dining area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Terrace
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • Appartamenti la Fontana - Apartment with Terrace - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enoteca L'Vin
20 km
Boandes Graus
18 km
Friky's Friends - Climbers Bar
16 km
Lüch De Vanc
2.1 km
Maso Runch
18 km
La Ciasota Sas di Ties Cristina Maria & C.
11 km
Ski lifts
Santa Croce Ski Lift
17 km
Praduc
17 km
Sponata
19 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
80 km

Facilities - Appartamenti la Fontana

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Picnic area
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartamenti la Fontana?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the location of Appartamenti la Fontana?

The property address is S.Lizia 52 Longiarù, San Martino in Badia, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Appartamenti la Fontana?

Current prices at Appartamenti la Fontana are available after selecting travel dates.

Does Appartamenti la Fontana provide meals for guests?

Breakfast is available at Appartamenti la Fontana for €8.84 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Appartamenti la Fontana?

Appartamenti la Fontana can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Appartamenti la Fontana and the closest airport?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 80 km from the property.

How far is Appartamenti la Fontana from the city center?

The property is around 5.5 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartamenti la Fontana?

Room categories at Appartamenti la Fontana include Apartment with Garden View and Apartment with Terrace.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartamenti la Fontana?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartamenti la Fontana speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartamenti la Fontana, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Appartamenti la Fontana?

The accommodation stands 40 minutes by car from Parco Naturale Puez Odle.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!