Historic Hotel Alte Goste
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Historic Hotel Alte Goste
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Open-air bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Archery
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Coffee house on site
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Baby safety gates
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is Goste 2, Valdaora, Italy.
Rates at Historic Hotel Alte Goste adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Historic Hotel Alte Goste offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Historic Hotel Alte Goste thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.
The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Historic Hotel Alte Goste, such as Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parco Naturale Tre Cime (11.7 km), Festplatz (11.4 km), Kronsafety Gmbh (10.4 km) and Porta Orientale (9.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is approximately 1.5 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at hotel include Suite, Deluxe Double Room, Small Double Room and Deluxe Double Room with Balcony.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Breakfast and dinner are available at Historic Hotel Alte Goste for €17.68 and €44.19 per guest.
Airport transfer is available at Historic Hotel Alte Goste for an additional charge.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Historic Hotel Alte Goste, such as Themed dinners.
Children have access to a playground at Historic Hotel Alte Goste.
The accommodation is approximately 88 km away from Bolzano Airport.









































































